Baseball Excellence Home  
Baseball Excellence Forums  
Baseball Excellence Free Report  


Calendar



Roster / Stats



News



Schedule / Results



Tournaments



Practices



Photo Album



Favorite Links & Sponsors



Home






Admin




  Elkins Post 29 American Legion Baseball

2018 28th Annual Pizza Hut Hillbilly Hardball Classic Tournament Schedule
June 12, 2018

2018 Pizza Hut Hillbilly Hardball Classic: June 14-17

Blue Division                
1. Elkins Post 29                
2. Mifflin County Pennsylvania Post 287
3. Florida Gulf Coast Elite
4. Morgantown Post 2        
5. Fairmont Post 17
6. Lexington Kentucky Bluegrass Xpress
                        
Green Division                
1. Summersville Post 131                
2. Blennerhassett Bears        
3. Braxton County Post 33        
4. Moorefield Post 64 Junior Legion        
5. Bridgeport Post 68 Junior Legion                
6. Morgantown Post 2 Junior Legion
                        
Orange Division        
1. Beckley Post 32        
2. Clearfield Pennsylvania Post 6         
3. Circleville Ohio Post 134
4. Moorefield Post 64        
5. Garrett County Maryland Post 214
6. Columbia Maryland Post 300                 
                        
Black Division                
1. Buckhannon Post 7        
2. Fairmont Appalachian A’s        
3. Latrobe Pennsylvania Post 515        
4. Clarksburg Post 13        
5. South Charleston Post 94
6. Florida Gulf Coast 18U        
                        
Red Division        
1. Bridgeport Post 68        
2. Land O Lakes Florida Old Hickory
3. Grove City Ohio Post 164                
4. Land O Lakes Florida Red                
5. Parkersburg Post 15
6. West Virginia Bandits
7. Connellsville Pennsylvania Post 301
        


Thursday June 14 2018
(Robin Harvey Memorial Field at Bluegrass Park in Elkins WV)
11:30 AM=    Beckley Post 32 vs Moorefield Post 64
2:00 PM=       Beckley Post 32 vs Clearfield Pennsylvania Post 6
4:30 PM=       Florida Gulf Coast Elite vs Morgantown Post 2
7:00 PM=       Morgantown Post 2 vs Mifflin County Pennsylvania Post 187
9:30 PM=       Mifflin County Pennsylvania Post 187 @ Elkins Post 29

(Elkins High School/Post 29 Field in Elkins WV)
4:00 PM=       Moorefield Post 64 vs Circleville Ohio Post 134
6:30 PM=       Clearfield Pennsylvania Post 6 vs Circleville Ohio Post 134

(Tygarts Valley High School in Mill Creek WV)
6:30 PM=       Lexington Kentucky Bluegrass Xpress vs Fairmont Post 17
9:00 PM=       Lexington Kentucky Bluegrass Xpress vs Florida Gulf Coast Elite

(Philip Barbour High School in Philippi WV)
4:30 PM=      Moorefield Post 64 Junior Legion vs Blennerhassett Bears.
7:00 PM=      Land O Lakes Florida Red vs Parkersburg Post 15

(Buckhannon-Upshur High School in Tennerton WV)
1:00 PM=      Florida Gulf Coast 18U @ Buckhannon Post 7
4:30 PM=      Florida Gulf Coast 18U vs Clarksburg Post 13
7:00 PM=      Latrobe Pennsylvania Post 515 vs Fairmont Appalachian A’s
9:30 PM=      Clarksburg Post 13 vs Fairmont Appalachian A’s

(Robert C. Byrd High School in Clarksburg WV)
2:00 PM=      Morgantown Post 2 Junior Legion vs Bridgeport Post 68 Junior Legion
4:30 PM=      Morgantown Post 2 Junior Legion vs Braxton County Post 33
7:00 PM=      Summersville Post 131 vs Braxton County Post 33

(Bridgeport High School in Bridgeport WV)
11:30 AM=   Land O Lakes Florida Red vs Land O Lakes Florida Old Hickory
2:00 PM=      Connellsville Pennsylvania Post 301 vs Land O Lakes Florida Old Hickory
4:30 PM=      Grove City Ohio Post 164 vs Connellsville Pennsylvania Post 301
7:00 PM=      Grove City Ohio Post 164 @ Bridgeport Post 68
9:30 PM=      West Virginia Bandits @ Bridgeport Post 68

Friday June 15 2018
(Robin Harvey Memorial at Bluegrass Park in Elkins WV)
9:00 AM=    Beckley Post 32 vs Circleville Ohio Post 134
11:30 AM= Morgantown Post 2 vs Lexington Kentucky Bluegrass Express
2:00 PM=    Clearfield Pennsylvania Post 6 vs Columbia Maryland Post 300
4:30 PM=    Moorefield Post 64 vs Columbia Maryland Post 300
7:00 PM=    Florida Gulf Coast Elite @ Elkins Post 29
9:30 PM=    Fairmont Post 17 @ Elkins Post 29

(Elkins High School/Post 29 Field in Elkins WV)
11:00 AM=   Garrett County Maryland Post 214 vs Moorefield Post 64
1:30 PM=    Garrett County Maryland Post 214 vs Beckley Post 32
4:00 PM=    Bridgeport Post 68 Junior Legion vs Braxton County Post 33   
6:30 PM=    Moorefield Post 64 Junior Legion vs Braxton County Post 33
9:00 PM=    Moorefield Post 64 Junior Legion vs Morgantown Post 2 Junior Legion

(Philip Barbour High School in Philippi WV)
2:30 PM=    Morgantown Post 2 Junior Legion vs Blennerhassett Bears
5:00 PM=    Mifflin County Pennsylvania Post 187 vs Fairmont Post 17
7:30 PM=    Garrett County Maryland Post 214 vs Clearfield Pennsylvania Post 6

(Buckhannon-Upshur High School in Tennerton WV)
12:00 PM=   Latrobe Pennsylvania Post 151 @ Buckhannon Post 7
2:30 PM=    Florida Gulf Coast 18U vs South Charleston Post 94
5:00 PM=    Fairmont Appalachian A’s @ Buckhannon Post 7
7:30 PM=    Fairmont Appalachian A’s vs South Charleston Post 94

(Robert C. Byrd High School in Clarksburg WV)
4:00 PM=    Latrobe Pennsylvania Post 515 vs Clarksburg Post 13
6:30 PM=    Blennerhassett Bears vs Summersville Post 131
9:00 PM=    Bridgeport Post 68 Junior Legion vs Summersville Post 131

(Bridgeport High School in Bridgeport WV)
9:00 AM=    Land O Lakes Florida Old Hickory vs Grove City Ohio Post 164
11:30 AM=   Grove City Ohio Post 164 vs Land O Lakes Florida Red
2:00 PM=    West Virginia Bandits vs Connellsville Pennsylvania Post 301   
4:30 PM=    Parkersburg Post 15 vs West Virginia Bandits
7:00 PM=    Parkersburg Post 15 @ Bridgeport Post 68
9:30 PM=    Land O Lakes Florida Red @ Bridgeport Post 68

Saturday June 16 2018
(Robin Harvey Memorial Field at Bluegrass Park in Elkins WV)
9:00 AM=    Mifflin County Pennsylvania Post 287 vs Florida Gulf Coast Elite
11:30 AM= South Charleston Post 94 vs Latrobe Pennsylvania Post 515
2:00 PM=    Morgantown Post 2 @ Elkins Post 29
4:30 PM=    Latrobe Pennsylvania Post 515 vs Florida Gulf Coast 18U
7:00 PM=    Garrett County Maryland Post 214 vs Circleville Ohio Post 134
9:30 PM=    Lexington Kentucky Bluegrass Xpress @ Elkins Post 29

(Elkins High School/Post 29 Field in Elkins WV)
11:30 AM= Fairmont Appalachian A’s vs Florida Gulf Coast 18U
2:00 PM=    Clearfield Pennsylvania Post 6 vs Moorefield Post 64   
4:30 PM=    Lexington Kentucky Bluegrass Xpress vs Mifflin County PA. Post 187
7:00 PM=    Fairmont Post 17 vs Florida Gulf Coast Elite
9:30 PM=    Fairmont Post 17 vs Morgantown Post 2

(Philip Barbour High School in Philippi WV)
2:00 PM=    Bridgeport Post 68 Junior Legion vs Moorefield Post 64 Junior Legion
4:30 PM=    Bridgeport Post 68 Junior Legion vs Blennerhassett Bears
7:00 PM=    Blennerhassett Bears vs Braxton County Post 33

(Tygarts Valley High School in Mill Creek WV)
12:00 PM=   Garrett County Maryland Post 214 vs Columbia Maryland Post 300
2:30 PM=    Columbia Maryland Post 300 vs Circleville Ohio Post 134
5:00 PM=    Morgantown Post 2 Junior Legion vs Summersville Post 131
7:30 PM=    Moorefield Post 64 Junior Legion vs Summersville Post 131

(Buckhannon-Upshur High School in Tennerton WV)
1:30 PM=    Clarksburg Post 13 @ Buckhannon Post 7
4:00 PM=    Clarksburg Post 13 vs South Charleston Post 94
6:30 PM=    South Charleston Post 94 @ Buckhannon Post 7
9:00 PM=    Columbia Maryland Post 300 vs Beckley Post 32

(Robert C. Byrd High School in Clarksburg WV)
1:00 PM=    West Virginia Bandits vs Land O Lakes Florida Red
3:30 PM=    West Virginia Bandits vs Grove City Ohio Post 164

(Bridgeport High School in Bridgeport WV)
12:00 PM=   Connellsville Pennsylvania Post 301 @ Bridgeport Post 68
2:30 PM=    Parkersburg Post 15 vs Connellsville Pennsylvania Post 301
5:00 PM=    Parkersburg Post 15 vs Land O Lakes Florida Old Hickory
7:30 PM=    Land O Lakes Florida Old Hickory @ Bridgeport Post 68


Sunday June 17 2018
(Robin Harvey Memorial Field at Bluegrass Park in Elkins WV)
Game 1: 11:00 AM=    #5 Seed at #4 Seed

(Elkins High School/Post 29 Field in Elkins WV)
Game 2: 11:00 AM=    #6 Seed at #3 Seed

__________________________________________________________

(Robin Harvey Memorial Field at Bluegrass Park in Elkins WV)
Game 3: 2:00 PM=      (#5 Seed/#4 Seed Winner) at #1 Seed

(Elkins High School/Post 29 Field in Elkins WV.)
Game 4: 2:00 PM=    (#6 Seed/#3 Seed Winner) at #2 Seed

__________________________________________________________

2018 Hillbilly Hardball Classic Championship Game

(Robin Harvey Memorial Field at Bluegrass Park in Elkins WV)
Game 5: 5:30 PM= (Winner of Game 3 vs Winner of Game 4)


<< Back




Baseball-Teams.com is a wholly owned subsidiary of Baseball-Excellence.com
Copyright 2018 Baseball-Teams.com. All Rights Reserved